541 Oleander St Neptune Beach, FL 32266
Estimated Value: $992,000 - $1,449,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,141
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Oleander St, Neptune Beach, FL 32266 and is currently estimated at $1,253,097, approximately $398 per square foot. 541 Oleander St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Neptune Beach Elementary School, Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Godard Brett M and Godard Sharri S
Bought by
Godard Brett Meyers and Godard Sharri Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godard Brett Meyers | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,601 | $299,798 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,488 | $299,798 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $291,349 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $282,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $274,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $266,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $262,947 | $0 | $0 |