541 Orion Trail Madison, WI 53718
East Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Orion Trail, Madison, WI 53718 and is currently estimated at $480,143, approximately $259 per square foot. 541 Orion Trail is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Reilly Brandan T and Stansil Megan M
Bought by
Reilly Brendan T and Stansil Megan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Outstanding Balance
$18,588
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Premium Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Reilly Brandan T and Stansil Megan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Brendan T | -- | None Available | |
| Reilly Brandan T | $256,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reilly Brendan T | $156,800 | |
| Closed | Reilly Brandan T | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,187 | $458,400 | $77,000 | $381,400 |
| 2024 | $15,051 | $445,000 | $77,000 | $368,000 |
| 2023 | $7,443 | $412,000 | $71,300 | $340,700 |
| 2022 | $14,411 | $367,900 | $65,800 | $302,100 |
| 2021 | $6,914 | $325,600 | $58,200 | $267,400 |
| 2020 | $6,888 | $310,100 | $55,400 | $254,700 |
| 2019 | $7,660 | $304,000 | $54,300 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $6,386 | $284,100 | $54,300 | $229,800 |
| 2017 | $6,295 | $273,200 | $54,300 | $218,900 |
| 2016 | $6,277 | $265,200 | $54,300 | $210,900 |
| 2015 | $6,217 | $277,800 | $56,500 | $221,300 |
| 2014 | $6,652 | $277,800 | $56,500 | $221,300 |
| 2013 | $1,661 | $256,600 | $56,500 | $200,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map