Estimated Value: $305,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Pierce Ave, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $339,833, approximately $188 per square foot. 541 Pierce Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Protsman Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $307,900 | $71,300 | $236,600 |
| 2024 | $6,922 | $282,100 | $71,300 | $210,800 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $272,200 | $71,300 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $261,700 | $71,300 | $190,400 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $242,900 | $71,300 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $229,100 | $59,500 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $214,100 | $27,400 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $206,200 | $27,400 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $194,000 | $27,400 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $182,700 | $27,400 | $155,300 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $201,100 | $27,400 | $173,700 |
| 2013 | $1,960 | $193,100 | $27,400 | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map