NOT LISTED FOR SALE

541 Robindale W Bandera, TX 78003

Estimated Value: $429,000 - $432,662

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,611 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 7, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,573 / mo

71 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2020

Drastic Reduction! Lots of potential for this 3 bed 3 bath 2611 sq. ft. home on beautiful Bandera Creek. Fabulous views of sunsets & the City of Bandera! Few, if any restrictions as to use of property. City limits of Bandera within walking distance, making it close to shopping, restaurants, gas stations, city & county offices and schools. Large living room with crown molding, & wood-burning fireplace. Extra room could be 4th bedroom, office, or media room. Large kitchen with island, pantry. Come see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Jo Weissmuller

Sweetheart Realty LLC Listed on: 10/29/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Staci Musick

Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,422

Lot Details

  • 1.35 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,611 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Two Cooling Systems Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • 3+ Cooling Systems Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14700020000131

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,422

Lot Details

1.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.352
  • Subdivision Name: Lost Valley Hills
  • Directions: West on Hwy 16 to Robindale W
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: ONE, LIVRM, WDBRN
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ATCFN, ELWTR, WDSTV, PLUMB, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, LDCMB, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, UTINS, HGHCL, INTRN, TELEPHONE, WIC, ATCPARTFLOORED, ATCPULLSTAIRS, ATCSTORAGE, ATCFAN
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: FLAT
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: W IH 10 Ste 300
  • HotsheetDate: 2020-02-08T17:41:12Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 76.21
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ATCFN, ELWTR, WDSTV, PLUMB, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, LDCMB, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, UTINS, HGHCL, INTRN, TELEPHONE, WIC, ATCPARTFLOORED, ATCPULLSTAIRS, ATCSTORAGE, ATCFAN
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: FLAT
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: PRVT, SPTIC
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ATCFN, ELWTR, WDSTV, PLUMB, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: PRVT, SPTIC
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: SDING
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, WOOD, VINYL, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ATCFN, ELWTR, WDSTV, PLUMB, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, LDCMB, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, UTINS, HGHCL, INTRN, TELEPHONE, WIC, ATCPARTFLOORED, ATCPULLSTAIRS, ATCSTORAGE, ATCFAN
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: FLAT
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: PRVT, SPTIC
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR, _3_WND
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: ONE, LIVRM, WDBRN
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, WOOD, VINYL, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL, HTPMP, WNDUN, WOODSTOVE, _1UNIT
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DSHWR, ICMKR, SMKAL, ATCFN, ELWTR, WDSTV, PLUMB, PRIVATEGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, LDCMB, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, UTINS, HGHCL, INTRN, TELEPHONE, WIC, ATCPARTFLOORED, ATCPULLSTAIRS, ATCSTORAGE, ATCFAN
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: FLAT
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: PRVT, SPTIC
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: ONE, LIVRM, WDBRN
  • Living Area: 2611.0
  • Window Features: ALL
  • RoomLivingLength: 12.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: E
  • Other Structures: SHEDS, STORAGE
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: STRG, TREES, WFUNIMPROV
  • LotFeatures_RR: WTRFR, BLUFF, CNTY, HORSE, _1_2A
  • LotFeatures_CM: WTRFR, BLUFF, CNTY, HORSE, _1_2A
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: TREES, WFUNIMPROV
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: STRG, TREES, WFUNIMPROV
  • LotFeatures_RLSE: WTRFR, BLUFF, CNTY, HORSE, _1_2A
  • LotFeatures_COMS: WTRFR, BLUFF, CNTY, HORSE, _1_2A
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: PRFNC, STRG, TREES, WFUNIMPROV
  • LotFeatures_RESI: WTRFR, BLUFF, CNTY, HORSE, _1_2A
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: PRFNC, STRG, TREES, WFUNIMPROV
  • LotFeatures_RE: WTRFR, BLUFF, CNTY, HORSE, _1_2A
  • LotFeatures_COML: WTRFR, BLUFF, CNTY, HORSE, _1_2A
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: TREES, WFUNIMPROV

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: NONE
  • SAB_AdditionalOtherParking: UPDR
  • SAB_GarageParking: NONE

Utilities

  • Heating_RR: CNTRL, HTPMP, WNDUN, WOODSTOVE, _1UNIT
  • Heating_CM: CNTRL, HTPMP, WNDUN, WOODSTOVE
  • Heating_RLSE: CNTRL, HTPMP, WNDUN, WOODSTOVE, _1UNIT
  • Heating_CO: CNTRL, HTPMP, WNDUN, WOODSTOVE, _1UNIT
  • Heating_COMS: CNTRL, HTPMP, WNDUN, WOODSTOVE
  • Heating_RESI: CNTRL, HTPMP, WNDUN, WOODSTOVE, _1UNIT
  • Heating_COML: CNTRL, HTPMP, WNDUN, WOODSTOVE

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: NONE

Schools

  • Elementary School: ALKEK
  • High School: BANDERA
  • Middle Or Junior School: BANDERA

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 14700020000131

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3422.2
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2019
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
List Price
$235,000
Current Estimated Value
$430,666

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.45%
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$151,906
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,760

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Simmonds Tami Cherie $171,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2020 05/08/20 Off Market -- -- --
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Sold -- -- --
01/08/2020 01/08/20 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2019 10/29/19 For Sale $235,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,309 $246,235 $0 $0
2024 $30 $223,850 $82,690 $240,368
2023 $2,592 $203,500 $82,690 $240,368
2022 $3,017 $185,000 $82,690 $102,310
2021 $3,171 $175,000 $53,976 $121,024
2020 $2,550 $140,180 $13,340 $126,840
2019 $2,661 $140,980 $14,140 $126,840
2018 $2,212 $140,980 $14,140 $126,840
2017 $2,555 $135,610 $14,140 $121,470
2016 $2,555 $135,610 $14,140 $121,470
2015 -- $131,280 $14,140 $117,140
2014 -- $131,280 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1420913

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 149521

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.