541 Rock Rd Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $487,726
Studio
--
Bath
3,620
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Rock Rd, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $449,182, approximately $124 per square foot. 541 Rock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Nolting David L and Nolting Frances J
Bought by
Nolting David L and Nolting Frances J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolting David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $37,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $37,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $37,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $37,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $37,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $35,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $35,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $35,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $35,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $35,250 | $0 | $0 |