541 S 500 E Springville, UT 84663
East Hobble Creek Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
Please no not call! Please inquire via message!
MESSAGES ONLY!! Welcome to this 2-bed, 1-bath rental in Springville! This home offers comfort and convenience. Street parking ensures easy access. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and make this your new home in Springville!
$500 Pet Deposit
$50 monthly pet rent
*$75- Utility Fee
*Gas and electric paid by tenant
*$50 monthly resident benefit package (Includes credit reporting and 24/7 access to maintenance)
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $477,235 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $396,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $396,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $365,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $511,400 | $135,600 | $375,800 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $475,800 | $126,200 | $349,600 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $442,600 | $117,400 | $325,200 |
| 2018 | $619 | $388,900 | $211,900 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $725 | $197,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $196,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $608 | $178,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $358 | $162,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map