541 S Warrington Rd Des Plaines, IL 60016
About This Home
Absolutely tremendous 4BR/2.1BA Raised Ranch home in superb school district. Minutes from O'HARE, expressway, Metra and Terrace Elementary. Large fenced in yard with HUGE deck space great for summer BBQs and relaxation. Enjoy the charming neighborhood as you explore gorgeous downtown Des Plaines.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1974
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $3,500 | +25.0% | -- |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
- 510 S Mount Prospect Rd
- 289 Oxford Rd
- 191 Ashland Ave
- 250 Anita St
- 147 Lance Dr
- 887 Ingram Place
- 940 W Grant Dr
- 807 E Golfview Dr
- 571 Dara James Rd
- 1042 Alfini Dr
- 879 North Ave
- 256 W Kathleen Dr
- 980 W Grant Dr
- 942 W Villa Dr
- 890 North Ave
- 910 Hollywood Ave
- 870 E Thacker St
- 260 Brentwood Dr
- 19 Marina Dr
- 72 Nicholas Dr E
- 488 E 5th Ct Unit B
- 1023 S Wolf Rd Unit SI ID1032513P
- 750 E Northwest Hwy
- 170 E Northwest Hwy Unit I
- 1052 Margret St
- 1285 E Washington St Unit 8
- 1288 Perry St Unit P1
- 1296 E Washington St Unit 1
- 799 Graceland Ave Unit 402A
- 880 Lee St Unit 212
- 755 Dulles Rd Unit A
- 1425 Ellinwood Ave
- 1105 Holiday Ln Unit 7
- 1300 S Elmhurst Rd
- 304 W Golf Rd
- 1425 Ashland Ave Unit na
- 397 Alles St Unit 2
- 730 W Algonquin Rd
- 318 E Lincoln St Unit 318
- 314 E Lincoln St Unit 314
Ask me questions while you tour the home.