541 Seminoe St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Seminoe St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $299,874, approximately $276 per square foot. 541 Seminoe St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $12,264 | $1,952 | $10,312 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $24,047 | $4,216 | $19,831 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $22,869 | $3,800 | $19,069 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $22,294 | $3,495 | $18,799 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $19,845 | $3,315 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $19,076 | $6,242 | $12,834 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $17,279 | $3,433 | $13,846 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $17,582 | $3,433 | $14,149 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $17,289 | $3,433 | $13,856 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $18,348 | $3,433 | $14,915 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $17,551 | $3,433 | $14,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map