541 Skyview Terrace Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Skyview Terrace, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $313,769, approximately $200 per square foot. 541 Skyview Terrace is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Road Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Sciuga Corp
Bought by
Aloi Anthony and Aloi Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aloi Anthony | $117,081 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,941 | $185,000 | $26,000 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $6,941 | $185,000 | $26,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $6,667 | $185,000 | $26,000 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $7,065 | $185,000 | $26,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $7,211 | $182,000 | $26,000 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $6,220 | $182,000 | $26,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $182,000 | $26,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $5,955 | $170,100 | $26,000 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $170,100 | $26,000 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $5,538 | $162,000 | $26,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,000 | $26,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,000 | $26,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map