541 Summit Ave Reading, PA 19611
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Summit Ave, Reading, PA 19611 and is currently estimated at $218,969, approximately $205 per square foot. 541 Summit Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Millmont Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Urban Jane and Estate Of Sally Urban
Bought by
Montalvo Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1988
Bought by
Urban Sally
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montalvo Martha | $110,000 | Abstracting Co Of Berks Cnty | |
| Urban Sally | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $81,200 | $30,500 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $81,200 | $30,500 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $81,200 | $30,500 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $81,200 | $30,500 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $81,200 | $30,500 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $81,200 | $30,500 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $81,200 | $30,500 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $81,200 | $30,500 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $81,200 | $30,500 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $81,200 | $30,500 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $81,200 | $30,500 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $81,200 | $30,500 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map