541 Ute Rd Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $496,973 - $682,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Ute Rd, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $564,743, approximately $346 per square foot. 541 Ute Rd is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Gage Gary P
Bought by
Ericksen Troy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,162
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Bohart Field Mike and Bohart Janice K
Bought by
Gage Gary P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Smith Emmett and Smith Alma
Bought by
Eckerson Charles and Eckerson Marsha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1981
Sold by
Cuerno Verde Pines
Bought by
Smith Emmett L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ericksen Troy A | -- | Unified Title Company | |
| Ericksen Troy A | $330,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Gage Gary P | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Eckerson Charles | $7,500 | -- | |
| Smith Emmett L | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ericksen Troy A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $32,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $22,530 | $1,940 | $20,590 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $22,530 | $1,940 | $20,590 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $20,790 | $1,940 | $18,850 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $20,790 | $1,940 | $18,850 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $17,360 | $1,870 | $15,490 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $17,357 | $1,867 | $15,490 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $17,280 | $2,060 | $15,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,096 | $25,926 | $191,170 |
| 2012 | $647 | $25,926 | $25,926 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map