Estimated Value: $556,000 - $625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,842
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Vergini Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $579,730, approximately $150 per square foot. 541 Vergini Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Gibilisco Michael R and Lopez Caridad B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,300
Outstanding Balance
$184,079
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$395,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibilisco Michael R | $280,400 | Town Square Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibilisco Michael R | $286,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,028 | $307,120 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,028 | $307,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,527 | $299,046 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $282,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | $273,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,345 | $265,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $262,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $256,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $251,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $273,533 | $60,000 | $213,533 |
| 2016 | $4,307 | $272,668 | $25,000 | $247,668 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $264,832 | $25,000 | $239,832 |
| 2014 | $4,350 | $239,019 | $25,000 | $214,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map