Seller's Agent in 2016
Venkata Narla
Lotus Real Estate
(480) 570-3987
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $705,000
FRESH PAINT, CLEAN CARPET, CLEAN CLEAN AND CLEAN. WHAT A GREAT HOME AND A SPECTACULAR RENTAL OPPORTUNITY! THE HOME BOASTS OVER 2800 SQUARE FEET WITH A VERY OPEN FLOOR PLAN. NEUTRAL 2-TONE PAINT WITH LARGE BASEBOARDS, AND 20'' CERAMIC TILE. THE HOME HAS 4 BEDROOMS AND LARGE LOFT. THERE IS A BEDROOM AND/OR DEN DOWNSTAIRS AND 3 PLUS LOFT UP. CEILING FANS THRU-OUT, RV GATE AND PLENTY MORE! GREAT SCHOOLS IN THE WONDERFUL SOUTH CHANDLER / OCOTILLO / FULTON RANCH AREA. CLOSE TO INTEL, WELLSFARGO, ORBITAL and WALK TO SHOPPING and SCHOOLS. OWNER DISCLOSURES NOT AVAILABLE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottumukkala Raju | $215,000 | Accommodation | |
| Sherman Kenneth E | $250,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Torrengiano Raymond | $242,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chalamala Babu R | $200,399 | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sherman Kenneth E | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chalamala Babu R | $160,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | For Rent | $1,750 | +6.4% | -- |
| 12/26/2014 12/26/14 | Rented | $1,645 | -2.9% | -- |
| 12/16/2014 12/16/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2014 11/11/14 | For Rent | $1,695 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $39,783 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $37,888 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $48,930 | $9,780 | $39,150 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $36,000 | $7,200 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $34,330 | $6,860 | $27,470 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $32,150 | $6,430 | $25,720 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $30,460 | $6,090 | $24,370 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $29,480 | $5,890 | $23,590 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $28,230 | $5,640 | $22,590 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $29,200 | $5,840 | $23,360 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $26,820 | $5,360 | $21,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Venkata Narla
Lotus Real Estate
(480) 570-3987
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
Ask me questions while you tour the home.