541 W Maplehurst St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $354,838 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 W Maplehurst St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $393,210, approximately $294 per square foot. 541 W Maplehurst St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Fasbinder Stanley and Fasbinder Denise L
Bought by
Fasbinder Stanley and Fasbinder Denise L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fasbinder Stanley | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $172,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,308 | $169,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $156,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $148,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,238 | $142,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $138,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $129,540 | $0 | $0 |