541 Wareham St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Wareham St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $609,546, approximately $311 per square foot. 541 Wareham St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School and Samuel Fuller School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Nunes Robert and Nunes Ashley
Bought by
Nunes Theresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunes Theresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704 | $499,900 | $160,000 | $339,900 |
| 2024 | $6,339 | $468,200 | $152,400 | $315,800 |
| 2023 | $6,166 | $433,000 | $152,400 | $280,600 |
| 2022 | $5,884 | $382,600 | $132,600 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $5,551 | $341,200 | $116,400 | $224,800 |
| 2020 | $5,318 | $334,900 | $116,400 | $218,500 |
| 2019 | $5,091 | $328,900 | $116,400 | $212,500 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $314,100 | $110,600 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $4,695 | $297,700 | $106,400 | $191,300 |
| 2016 | $4,437 | $278,700 | $97,600 | $181,100 |
| 2015 | $4,365 | $276,600 | $97,600 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map