541 Warwick Neck Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Warwick Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $752,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Warwick Neck Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $705,857, approximately $291 per square foot. 541 Warwick Neck Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Monahan Kathleen R
Bought by
Bowen Peter E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Peter E | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowen Peter E | $285,408 | |
| Closed | Bowen Peter E | $201,000 | |
| Closed | Bowen Peter E | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,961 | $548,100 | $163,800 | $384,300 |
| 2024 | $6,648 | $459,400 | $150,600 | $308,800 |
| 2023 | $6,519 | $459,400 | $150,600 | $308,800 |
| 2022 | $6,085 | $324,900 | $102,500 | $222,400 |
| 2021 | $6,085 | $324,900 | $102,500 | $222,400 |
| 2020 | $6,085 | $324,900 | $102,500 | $222,400 |
| 2019 | $6,085 | $324,900 | $102,500 | $222,400 |
| 2018 | $6,007 | $288,800 | $107,400 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $5,845 | $288,800 | $107,400 | $181,400 |
| 2016 | $5,845 | $288,800 | $107,400 | $181,400 |
| 2015 | $6,063 | $292,200 | $93,200 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $5,862 | $292,200 | $93,200 | $199,000 |
| 2013 | $5,783 | $292,200 | $93,200 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map