541 Wellington Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Wellington Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $304,000, approximately $279 per square foot. 541 Wellington Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Community Dev Administration Of
Bought by
Politz Holdings Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Community Development Administration Of
Bought by
Politz Holdings Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Berry James and Berry Sandra
Bought by
Community Dev Administration Of Maryland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Alban Place Ltd Part
Bought by
Berry James and Berry Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Alban Place Ltd Part
Bought by
Berry James and Berry Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Politz Holdings Ii Llc | $94,500 | -- | |
| Politz Holdings Ii Llc | $94,500 | Maryland Title Center Llc | |
| Politz Holdings Ii Llc | $94,500 | -- | |
| Community Dev Administration Of Maryland | $140,452 | -- | |
| Berry James | $237,440 | -- | |
| Berry James | $237,440 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berry James | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry James | $237,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry James | $237,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $222,500 | $85,000 | $137,500 |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $207,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $191,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $176,200 | $75,000 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $163,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $150,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $137,100 | $42,000 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $125,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map