Estimated payment $3,218/month
Highlights
- 35 Acre Lot
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Laundry Room
- Property is in excellent condition
About This Home
Nestled privately on 35± beautiful acres in the Belah-Fellowship Community, this stunning 4BR/3BA home — with potential for a 5th bedroom — offers the peaceful country lifestyle your family has been searching for. Featuring a fully renovated kitchen, formal dining room, breakfast area, oversized laundry room, vaulted pine ceilings in the living area and primary bedroom, and an updated roof, this home combines comfort, charm, and functionality. Enjoy relaxing on the large screened-in back porch overlooking the property. Clear Prong Creek runs through the acreage, providing the perfect spot for fishing, swimming, and enjoying the outdoors. Additional amenities include a 2-car garage, Ahearn storage building, and open equipment/RV shed with plenty of storage space. With privacy, acreage, updated features, and room to grow, this property offers more than just a home — it offers a true country lifestyle.
Listing Agent
CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY License #GCLRA:995701177 Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 35 Acre Lot
- Property is in excellent condition
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,739 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Gas Fireplace
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 113302
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $25,843 | $999 | $24,844 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $25,843 | $999 | $24,844 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $19,600 | $1,140 | $18,460 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $19,600 | $1,140 | $18,460 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $19,600 | $1,140 | $18,460 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $19,600 | $1,140 | $18,460 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $19,090 | $990 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $19,090 | $990 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $19,090 | $990 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $19,090 | $990 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $18,450 | $970 | $17,480 |
| 2013 | $3,078 | $18,450 | $970 | $17,480 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $550,000 | +17.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | For Sale | $470,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Price Changed | $470,000 | -2.1% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | For Sale | $480,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $460,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $460,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 2558365
APN: 113302
- Hwy 773
- 150 Ike Rd
- 555 Benelbie Rd
- 152 Tranquility Acres Unit LotWP001
- 817 Hanger Rd
- 6915 Highway 772 W
- 333 Yocum Rd Unit LotWP002
- Park St
- 00 U S 84
- 156 Buddys Ln
- 4160 S First St
- 1 Carpenter Unit 1
- 013 Carpenter St Unit 13
- 749 Laurel Blvd
- 610 Pecan St
- 00 W Southern Ave
- 306 Bellevue St
- 010 Carpenter St Unit 10
- 011 Carpenter St Unit 11
- 1685 Hodges St
- 391 May St Unit A
- 4820 Monroe Hwy
- 5530 Highway 28 E
- 2114 Shreveport Hwy
- 253 Stilley Rd
- 141 Sunburst Ln
- 103 Holly St
- 388 E Shamrock Ave
- 1904 N 3rd St
- 2000 Industrial Site Rd
- 1214 Jackson St
- 609 18th St
- 67 Eastwood Blvd Unit A
- 2315 Elliott St
- 616 Macarthur Dr Unit C
- 1133 Texas Ave
- 4051 Bayou Rapides Rd
- 1247 Macarthur Dr
- 3515 Parliament Dr
- 4335 Clubhouse Dr