541 Wisteria Dr Florence, SC 29501
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,424 - $722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,015
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Wisteria Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $677,856, approximately $135 per square foot. 541 Wisteria Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2026
Sold by
Barnett Ruth H
Bought by
L Thomas Barnett Trust and Barnett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Barnett L Thomas
Bought by
Barnett Ruth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L Thomas Barnett Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnett Ruth H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $23,953 | $3,000 | $20,953 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $23,953 | $3,000 | $20,953 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $17,478,580 | $3,000,000 | $14,478,580 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $17,479 | $3,000 | $14,479 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $17,479 | $3,000 | $14,479 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $17,479 | $3,000 | $14,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map