5410 Cornish Rd Bethesda, MD 20814
Edgemoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,403,000 - $1,882,549
Studio
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5410 Cornish Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814 and is currently estimated at $1,664,387, approximately $707 per square foot. 5410 Cornish Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Hills Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Abbate Diane M
Bought by
Abbate Diane M and Diane M Abbate Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,088
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,461,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Abbate Diane M and Diane M Abbate Revocable Trust
Bought by
Abbate Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,025
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Abbate Diane M
Bought by
Abbate Diane M and Diane M Abbate Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,600
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Abbate Diane M
Bought by
Abbate Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Abbate Diane M
Bought by
Abbate Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,425
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Abbate Diane M
Bought by
Abbate Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,425
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Abbate Diane M
Bought by
Abbate Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Mcmenamin Diane A
Bought by
Abbate Diane M Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
M Walter S and M Robinson H
Bought by
Mcmenamin Diane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbate Diane M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Abbate Diane M | -- | Title Source | |
| Abbate Diane M | -- | Title Source | |
| Abbate Diane M | -- | None Available | |
| Abbate Diane M | -- | None Available | |
| Abbate Diane M | -- | -- | |
| Abbate Diane M | -- | -- | |
| Abbate Diane M | -- | -- | |
| Abbate Diane M | -- | -- | |
| Abbate Diane M Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Abbate Diane M Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Mcmenamin Diane A | $394,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbate Diane M | $297,000 | |
| Closed | Abbate Diane M | $297,000 | |
| Closed | Abbate Diane M | $345,025 | |
| Closed | Abbate Diane M | $344,600 | |
| Closed | Abbate Diane M | $356,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,844 | $1,153,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,844 | $1,127,200 | $959,800 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $13,044 | $1,120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,365 | $1,113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,173 | $1,106,200 | $914,100 | $192,100 |
| 2020 | $12,173 | $1,106,200 | $914,100 | $192,100 |
| 2019 | $12,079 | $1,106,200 | $914,100 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $12,979 | $1,188,500 | $870,500 | $318,000 |
| 2017 | $12,806 | $1,152,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,166 | $1,117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,166 | $1,081,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,166 | $1,014,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map