NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5410 Etta Dr Mount Olive, AL 35117

Estimated Value: $205,912 - $245,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,171 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2013

Last sale price $115,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,253 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • Bragg Middle School Rated 9+
  • Laundry Room
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of September 2013

Updated 3 BR home in Mount Olive at a very affordable price! Plenty of space in this back yard for children and/or pets. 1/2 basement has plenty of storage and a partially completed den and a full 2nd bathroom. This home is move-in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jean Deason

Keller Williams Metro North Listed on: 05/21/2013

Keller Williams Metro North

Co-Listed By

Patricia Watwood

Keller Williams Metro North

Last Buyer's Agent

Jean Deason

Keller Williams Metro North Listed on: 05/21/2013

Keller Williams Metro North

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1971

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Living Room
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-08-1-002-007.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1971

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Split Level: Yes
  • Property Access: Curb and Gutters
  • Legal Description: POB 100 ft N of NW inter of Etta Drive & Murray Lane th N 100 ft ALG Etta Drive th W 212 Ft th S 100 ft th E 212 Ft to
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1971

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Master Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 2: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 4: Living, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 6: Full Bath, On Level: 2
  • Room 7: Full Bath, On Level: B
  • Basement Rooms: Full Bath (LVL BSMT)
  • Rooms Level 1: Kitchen (LVL 1), Living (LVL 1)
  • Rooms Level 2 Plus: Bedroom (LVL 2+), Full Bath (LVL 2+), Master Bedroom (LVL 2+)
  • Basement Style: Full Basement
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In, Stove-Gas
  • Laundry: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Over Foundation, Siding-Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Water Heater: Gas (WTRHTR)

Garage/Parking

  • Number Carport Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas Heat
  • Cooling: Central (COOL)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic
  • Water: Public Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14-08-1-002-007.000

Tax Info

  • Tax District: MOUNT OLIVE

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2013
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.09%
Current Estimated Value
$222,228

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,228
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%
Original Mortgage
$117,346
Outstanding Balance
$85,918
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$136,310

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Skelton Holli M $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Skelton Holli M $117,346
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/06/2013 09/06/13 Sold $115,000 -4.1% $98 / Sq Ft
08/09/2013 08/09/13 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2013 05/21/13 For Sale $119,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $821 $17,440 -- --
2024 $821 $17,440 -- --
2022 $802 $17,050 $5,890 $11,160
2021 $641 $13,860 $5,890 $7,970
2020 $641 $13,860 $5,890 $7,970
2019 $641 $13,860 $0 $0
2018 $561 $12,260 $0 $0
2017 $530 $11,640 $0 $0
2016 $514 $11,320 $0 $0
2015 $514 $11,320 $0 $0
2014 $625 $11,780 $0 $0
2013 $625 $11,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 564557

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 14-00-08-1-002-007.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.