5410 Frederick St Indian Trail, NC 28079
About This Home
This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Off Market | $2,590 | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $2,590 | +0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,570 | +0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,550 | +1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Rent | $2,525 | -- | -- |
Map
- 5304 Fennell St
- 4101 Saint Joseph Dr
- 5701 Vine Ct
- 3603 Arthur St
- 3710 Society Ct
- 2001 Paddington Dr
- 6303 Margaret Ct
- 2026 Kemp Rd
- 2006 Paddington Dr
- 3805 Balsam St Unit 219
- 3805 Balsam St Unit 322
- 3805 Balsam St Unit 321
- 3807 Edgeview Dr
- 3509 Mayhurst Dr
- 6201 Creft Cir
- 106 Northgate Blvd
- 3409 Arbor Pointe Dr
- 110 Northgate Blvd
- 3806 Crimson Wing Dr
- 3307 Southern Ginger Dr
- 5410 Fredrick St
- 5410 Fredrick St Unit 42
- 5500 Fredrick St
- 5408 Fredrick St
- 5413 Creft Cir
- 5502 Fredrick St
- 5502 Frederick St
- 5406 Fredrick St
- 4114 Logan Cir
- 5411 Creft Cir
- 5415 Creft Cir
- 5501 Fredrick St
- 5504 Fredrick St
- 5409 Creft Cir
- 5409 Creft Cir Unit 52
- 5405 Fredrick St
- 5504 Frederick St
- 5404 Fredrick St
- 5503 Fredrick St
- 4112 Logan Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.