54100 Echo Ln Bristol, IN 46507
Estimated Value: $290,467 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54100 Echo Ln, Bristol, IN 46507 and is currently estimated at $338,117, approximately $160 per square foot. 54100 Echo Ln is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Pierre Moran Middle School, and Kessington Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Zirkle Rosalie Joyce
Bought by
Zirkle Theodore Edwin and Zirkle Terri Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zirkle Theodore Edwin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $220,800 | $40,200 | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $204,500 | $40,200 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $201,600 | $40,200 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $177,000 | $40,200 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $179,700 | $40,200 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $168,900 | $40,200 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $159,200 | $40,200 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $154,500 | $40,200 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $955 | $150,300 | $40,200 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $978 | $149,900 | $40,200 | $109,700 |
| 2013 | $1,037 | $149,900 | $40,200 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map