5411 Brewer Ct Wilson, NC 27896
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $265,786
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5411 Brewer Ct, Wilson, NC 27896 and is currently estimated at $249,447, approximately $129 per square foot. 5411 Brewer Ct is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, Elm City Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Boykin Wallace Crump
Bought by
Boykin William Blakeley and Boykin Wallace Crump
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,715
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Salisbury Phillip S and Estate Of Lisa S Daniels
Bought by
Salisbury Philip S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boykin William Blakeley | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Boykin Wallace Crump | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Salisbury Philip S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boykin Wallace Crump | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $191,468 | $32,508 | $158,960 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $191,468 | $32,508 | $158,960 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $118,521 | $22,008 | $96,513 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $118,521 | $22,008 | $96,513 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $118,521 | $22,008 | $96,513 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $118,521 | $22,008 | $96,513 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $118,521 | $22,008 | $96,513 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $118,521 | $22,008 | $96,513 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $118,521 | $22,008 | $96,513 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $118,521 | $22,008 | $96,513 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $126,933 | $19,200 | $107,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map