5411 Byrd Ave Racine, WI 53406
Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $144,583
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5411 Byrd Ave, Racine, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $129,146, approximately $107 per square foot. 5411 Byrd Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Fratt Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $101,000 | $12,000 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $90,100 | $12,000 | $78,100 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $83,000 | $12,000 | $71,000 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $83,000 | $12,000 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $75,000 | $12,000 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $75,000 | $12,000 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $70,000 | $12,000 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $64,000 | $12,000 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $64,000 | $12,000 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $64,000 | $12,000 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $64,000 | $12,000 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $64,000 | $12,000 | $52,000 |
| 2013 | $2,248 | $75,000 | $15,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map