5411 Seneca St Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $536,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,680
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5411 Seneca St, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $456,259, approximately $123 per square foot. 5411 Seneca St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including East Middle School, West Seneca East Senior High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Denz James A
Bought by
Denz Peter C and The James A Denz Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denz Peter C | -- | None Available | |
| Denz Peter C | -- | None Available | |
| Denz Peter C | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,929 | $79,500 | $24,800 | $54,700 |
| 2024 | $7,929 | $79,500 | $24,800 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $7,824 | $79,500 | $24,800 | $54,700 |
| 2022 | $7,839 | $79,500 | $24,800 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $7,784 | $79,500 | $24,800 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $7,159 | $79,500 | $24,800 | $54,700 |
| 2019 | $6,876 | $79,500 | $24,800 | $54,700 |
| 2018 | $6,836 | $79,500 | $24,800 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $79,500 | $24,800 | $54,700 |
| 2016 | $6,469 | $79,500 | $24,800 | $54,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,500 | $24,800 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,500 | $24,800 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map