5412 Bill Rd Levering, MI 49755
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $451,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5412 Bill Rd, Levering, MI 49755 and is currently estimated at $245,332, approximately $122 per square foot. 5412 Bill Rd is a home located in Emmet County with nearby schools including Pellston Elementary School and Pellston Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Chendes James F and Jones Chendes Tonya M
Bought by
Chendes James F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Chendes James F and Jones Chendes Tonya M
Bought by
Chendes James F and Jones Chendes Tonya M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chendes James F | -- | -- | |
| Chendes James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $72,100 | $8,700 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $14 | $61,100 | $8,700 | $52,400 |
| 2023 | $807 | $57,000 | $5,700 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $807 | $48,300 | $5,200 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $858 | $44,800 | $5,200 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $857 | $41,400 | $0 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $37,400 | $11,500 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $33,500 | $11,500 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $33,000 | $11,500 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,500 | $11,500 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map