Seller's Agent in 2023
Matt Menard
ERA Experts
(512) 947-8787
49 in this area
2,431 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $441,020 - $520,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION BY PULTE HOMES! Estimated completion Fall 2022! The Killeen offers enviable space on a single-story layout. The owners wing provides a quiet retreat as it is set apart from the sprawling entertaining space that includes a gathering room and large café area. There is room for everyone with the 2 secondary bedrooms and optional fourth bedroom for the flex space.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Jake Mcmillan | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ralph Jake Mcmillan | $470,311 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Price Changed | $479,990 | -2.0% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Price Changed | $489,990 | -3.8% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | Price Changed | $509,265 | -10.4% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | Price Changed | $568,175 | -1.7% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Price Changed | $578,175 | +0.1% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | Price Changed | $577,415 | -1.7% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Price Changed | $587,415 | -1.7% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | Price Changed | $597,415 | -1.5% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | For Sale | $606,415 | -- | $310 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,830 | $441,195 | $103,354 | $337,841 |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $321,972 | $100,000 | $221,972 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $871 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $268 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Matt Menard
ERA Experts
(512) 947-8787
49 in this area
2,431 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ryan Machala
Icon Realty Texas LLC
(512) 264-5522
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6334582
APN: 929342
Ask me questions while you tour the home.