5413 Mccormick Rd Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5413 Mccormick Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $387,633, approximately $226 per square foot. 5413 Mccormick Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Keeney Joshua P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,401
Outstanding Balance
$49,688
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Zelaya Ervi and Portillo Santos L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Membreno Juan Pablo and Membreno Gloria A
Bought by
Zelaya Ervi and Portillo Santos L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,359
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Wong Priscilla L H and Pang Chiuyan
Bought by
Membreno Juan Pablo and Membreno Gloria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,610
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeney Joshua P | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $145,558 | None Available | |
| Zelaya Ervi | $140,500 | -- | |
| Membreno Juan Pablo | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keeney Joshua P | $73,401 | |
| Previous Owner | Zelaya Ervi | $139,359 | |
| Previous Owner | Membreno Juan Pablo | $109,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $376,616 | $134,000 | $242,616 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $214,595 | $40,050 | $174,545 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $214,595 | $40,050 | $174,545 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $214,595 | $40,050 | $174,545 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $214,595 | $40,050 | $174,545 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $214,595 | $40,050 | $174,545 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $214,595 | $40,050 | $174,545 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $153,261 | $36,712 | $116,549 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $153,261 | $36,712 | $116,549 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $153,261 | $36,712 | $116,549 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $146,658 | $30,538 | $116,120 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $146,658 | $30,538 | $116,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map