5413 Upper Mill Terrace S Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $417,878
Studio
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5413 Upper Mill Terrace S, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $412,470, approximately $202 per square foot. 5413 Upper Mill Terrace S is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Spranklin Brent W
Bought by
Spranklin Brent W and Spranklin Lauren Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Spranklin Brent W
Bought by
Spranklin Brent W and Spranklin Lauren Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Johnston Nathan T and Johnston Kristin J
Bought by
Spranklin Brent W and Scherer Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Johnston Nathan T and Johnston Kristin J
Bought by
Spranklin Brent W and Scherer Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Martin Westview Park Llc
Bought by
Johnston Nathan T and Johnston Kristin J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spranklin Brent W | -- | -- | |
| Spranklin Brent W | -- | -- | |
| Spranklin Brent W | $315,000 | -- | |
| Spranklin Brent W | $315,000 | -- | |
| Johnston Nathan T | $192,730 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spranklin Brent W | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Spranklin Brent W | $299,250 | |
| Closed | Johnston Nathan T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $346,100 | $80,000 | $266,100 |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $324,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $303,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $282,200 | $70,000 | $212,200 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $272,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $261,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $251,800 | $63,000 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $251,800 | $63,000 | $188,800 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $251,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map