5414 N Wayside Dr Houston, TX 77028
Settegast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,041 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5414 N Wayside Dr, Houston, TX 77028 and is currently estimated at $148,010, approximately $157 per square foot. 5414 N Wayside Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Elmore El, Key Middle, and Kashmere High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $105,727 | $70,192 | $35,535 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $93,696 | $50,451 | $43,245 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $92,087 | $41,677 | $50,410 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $80,868 | $41,677 | $39,191 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $58,950 | $26,322 | $32,628 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $43,524 | $14,258 | $29,266 |
| 2019 | $999 | $39,490 | $12,064 | $27,426 |
| 2018 | $631 | $24,937 | $5,484 | $19,453 |
| 2017 | $631 | $24,937 | $5,484 | $19,453 |
| 2016 | $547 | $21,628 | $5,264 | $16,364 |
| 2015 | $676 | $21,628 | $5,264 | $16,364 |
| 2014 | $676 | $26,281 | $5,264 | $21,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map