Landlord's Agent in 2016
Steven Koleno
Spot Real Estate
(312) 300-6768
12,503 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $327,000
Great split level 3 Bedrooms 1.5 Baths home in the popular Winding Creek Subdivision. Nice Large Rooms, Great Floor Plan and Fireplace. Most Pets Welcome! Bruised credit considered. Application fee $50/per adult over 18. Move in 21 days or less from approved application!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Spot Real Estate License #471019159 Listed on: 03/18/2016
Co-Listed By
Victoria Mellin
Worth Clark Realty
Last Renter's Agent
Victoria Mellin
Worth Clark Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borrower 2014-1 Ih | -- | None Available | |
| Thr Property Illinois Lp | $113,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Richard D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borrower 2014-1 Ih | $993,738,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Rented | $1,545 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/20/2016 03/20/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | For Rent | $1,545 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/28/2012 12/28/12 | Sold | $113,000 | -13.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2012 12/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,433 | $88,310 | $22,383 | $65,927 |
| 2023 | $7,290 | $79,195 | $20,073 | $59,122 |
| 2022 | $6,236 | $65,786 | $18,357 | $47,429 |
| 2021 | $6,027 | $61,678 | $17,211 | $44,467 |
| 2020 | $5,989 | $59,829 | $16,695 | $43,134 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $59,795 | $15,873 | $43,922 |
| 2018 | $6,598 | $57,655 | $14,910 | $42,745 |
| 2017 | $6,515 | $55,235 | $14,284 | $40,951 |
| 2016 | $6,449 | $52,700 | $13,628 | $39,072 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,663 | $12,970 | $24,693 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Steven Koleno
Spot Real Estate
(312) 300-6768
12,503 Total Sales
V
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Victoria Mellin
Worth Clark Realty
Seller's Agent in 2012
Beth Colen
The McDonald Group
(847) 804-3828
56 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Rosario Terracciano
Clickinvest, Inc.
(407) 601-2211
13 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 09170071
APN: 14-04-252-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.