5415 Dennison Rd Dundee, MI 48131
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5415 Dennison Rd, Dundee, MI 48131 and is currently estimated at $237,628, approximately $135 per square foot. 5415 Dennison Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Britton-Macon Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Comstock Daniel P and Comstock Leeann M
Bought by
Comstock Benjamin Daniel and Comstock Caleb Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Comstock Daniel P and Comstock Leeann M
Bought by
Comstock Daniel P and Comstock Leeann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Missler Judith A
Bought by
Comstock Daniel P and Comstock Leeann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Missler Judith A
Bought by
Missler Judith A and Comstock Leann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comstock Benjamin Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Comstock Daniel P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Comstock Daniel P | -- | -- | |
| Missler Judith A | -- | -- | |
| Missler Judith A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |