5415 E Handy Rd Colbert, WA 99005
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5415 E Handy Rd, Colbert, WA 99005 and is currently estimated at $658,430, approximately $269 per square foot. 5415 E Handy Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Colbert Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Mt. Spokane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Taylor George F
Bought by
Taylor Judy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Judy D | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Judy D | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $576,130 | $293,030 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $541,300 | $248,700 | $292,600 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $530,400 | $239,900 | $290,500 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $486,380 | $195,880 | $290,500 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $414,590 | $183,590 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $375,590 | $183,590 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $354,090 | $178,590 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $332,440 | $168,040 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $320,740 | $168,040 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $321,440 | $168,040 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $322,440 | $168,040 | $154,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,140 | $162,640 | $158,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map