5415 Navilleton Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $511,513 - $629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5415 Navilleton Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $563,128, approximately $204 per square foot. 5415 Navilleton Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Murry Alan L and Murry Patti J
Bought by
Brames Adam and Brames Jackie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,600
Outstanding Balance
$169,498
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brames Adam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brames Adam | $219,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $536,900 | $48,900 | $488,000 |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $500,200 | $48,900 | $451,300 |
| 2023 | $4,251 | $468,500 | $48,900 | $419,600 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $433,600 | $48,900 | $384,700 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $376,700 | $48,900 | $327,800 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $341,500 | $48,900 | $292,600 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $367,700 | $48,900 | $318,800 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $334,800 | $48,900 | $285,900 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $282,300 | $48,900 | $233,400 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $282,400 | $48,900 | $233,500 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $238,000 | $48,900 | $189,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $233,800 | $48,900 | $184,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map