5415 Panola Ct Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $557,998 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5415 Panola Ct, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $589,500, approximately $478 per square foot. 5415 Panola Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Andricosky Joseph M and Andricosky Jeanine H R
Bought by
Andricosky Joseph Michael and Andricosky Jeanine Hruby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Bought by
Andricosky Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1988
Bought by
Andricosky Joseph M and And Jeanine H R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andricosky Joseph Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Andricosky Joseph M | $930,000 | -- | |
| Andricosky Joseph M | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andricosky Joseph M | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andricosky Joseph M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,775 | $545,110 | $190,000 | $355,110 |
| 2024 | $5,775 | $498,470 | $160,000 | $338,470 |
| 2023 | $5,482 | $485,820 | $160,000 | $325,820 |
| 2022 | $5,097 | $445,720 | $150,000 | $295,720 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $395,440 | $125,000 | $270,440 |
| 2020 | $4,496 | $379,900 | $125,000 | $254,900 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $374,900 | $120,000 | $254,900 |
| 2018 | $4,141 | $360,100 | $115,000 | $245,100 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $360,100 | $115,000 | $245,100 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $354,040 | $115,000 | $239,040 |
| 2015 | $3,951 | $354,040 | $115,000 | $239,040 |
| 2014 | $3,628 | $325,850 | $110,000 | $215,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map