NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5415 Sawmill Rd Paradise, CA 95969

Estimated Value: $30,000

0.45 Acre
$66,667 Price per Acre
19,602 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2025

Last sale price $30,000 $21 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $207 / mo

335 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fishing
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Foothills
  • No HOA
  • Hiking Trails

About This Lot

As of December 2025

Welcome to this stunning vacant lot located at 5415 Sawmill Rd. Boasting 19,602 square feet of prime land, this parcel offers ample space for your dream home or investment project.This lot is located in the beautiful town of Paradise, offering a peaceful and scenic environment while still providing easy access to nearby amenities. Whether you're looking to build your perfect home or seeking a spot to develop, this land offers a fantastic opportunity with all the necessary utilities readily available. Fill dirt on the lot shall remain with the sale. Property partially fenced.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Traci Cooper

eXp Realty of California, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 530-520-0227 License #01952704 Listed on: 01/10/2025

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned 00

Additional Features

  • Neighborhood Views
  • Septic Type Unknown

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 054192118000

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: 00
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 054192118000
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.53

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Fishing, Foothills, Hiking

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4500

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 19602.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 23.00
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2025
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-33.18%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$30,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$0
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Northern California Conference Assn
Bought by
Murasko Don and Murasko Sylvia B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,112
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ramirez Juan C -- Mid Valley Title
Ramirez Juan C $30,000 Mid Valley Title
Murasko Don $65,000 Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Murasko Don $64,112
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Sold $30,000 -13.0% $21 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $34,500 -12.7% $25 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Price Changed $39,500 -4.8% $28 / Sq Ft
01/25/2025 01/25/25 Price Changed $41,500 -7.6% $30 / Sq Ft
01/10/2025 01/10/25 For Sale $44,900 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $528 $45,000 $45,000 --
2024 $528 $45,000 $45,000 $0
2023 $483 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2022 $483 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2021 $319 $25,000 $25,000 $0
2020 $308 $25,000 $25,000 $0
2019 $236 $25,000 $25,000 $0
2018 $1,173 $114,230 $56,122 $58,108
2017 $1,154 $111,991 $55,022 $56,969
2016 $1,118 $109,796 $53,944 $55,852
2015 $1,099 $108,148 $53,134 $55,014
2014 $1,079 $106,031 $52,094 $53,937
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SN25005924

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 054-192-118-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.