5415 Willow St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5415 Willow St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently priced at $167,000. 5415 Willow St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Schwartz Robert D and Schwartz Mona L
Bought by
Abbybank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Schwartz Robert D and Schwartz Mona L
Bought by
Jahnke Denise L and Rupel Tamara R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbybank | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Jahnke Denise L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $308 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $96,100 | $23,100 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $96,100 | $23,100 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $96,100 | $23,100 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $96,100 | $23,100 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $96,100 | $23,100 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $96,100 | $23,100 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $96,100 | $23,100 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map