5415 Willowmere Way Baltimore, MD 21212
Homeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,172 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5415 Willowmere Way, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $295,586, approximately $243 per square foot. 5415 Willowmere Way is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Bierman Julie
Bought by
Macek Philip M and Bierman Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Bierman Julie
Bought by
Bierman Julie and Macek Philip M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Gee Christopher
Bought by
Bierman Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Phillips Richard H
Bought by
Gee Christopher and Gee Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macek Philip M | -- | American Land Title | |
| Bierman Julie | $50,000 | -- | |
| Bierman Julie | -- | -- | |
| Gee Christopher | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macek Philip M | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $228,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $219,100 | $100,000 | $119,100 |
| 2023 | $5,171 | $219,100 | $100,000 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $5,171 | $219,100 | $100,000 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $5,199 | $220,300 | $100,000 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $216,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $211,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $207,600 | $100,000 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map