5416 34th St Lubbock, TX 79407
Bowie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5416 34th St, Lubbock, TX 79407 and is currently estimated at $166,739, approximately $151 per square foot. 5416 34th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Hardwick Elementary School, Mackenzie Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Kelly Larry Wayne
Bought by
Roberts Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Outstanding Balance
$121,340
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Castle Kathleen W
Bought by
Kelly Johnnie Ernesteen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1982
Bought by
Kelly Johnnie Ernesteen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Melissa M | -- | Hub City Title | |
| Kelly Johnnie Ernesteen | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Johnnie Ernesteen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Melissa M | $124,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $127,324 | $15,000 | $112,324 |
| 2024 | $23 | $127,324 | $15,000 | $112,324 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $93,829 | $4,860 | $88,969 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $87,156 | $4,860 | $82,296 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $76,642 | $4,860 | $71,782 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $50,355 | $4,860 | $45,495 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $50,355 | $4,860 | $45,495 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $50,355 | $4,860 | $45,495 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $50,355 | $4,860 | $45,495 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $52,240 | $2,700 | $49,540 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $52,791 | $2,700 | $50,091 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $52,791 | $2,700 | $50,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map