5416 Donnelly Ct Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5416 Donnelly Ct, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $573,544, approximately $465 per square foot. 5416 Donnelly Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Kuhar Chris A
Bought by
Kuhar Chris Ann and The Chris Kuhar Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Dinh Phuc V
Bought by
Kuhar Chris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Larios Jose M
Bought by
Vanvandinh Phuc Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,920
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Lansbury John D
Bought by
Larios Jose M and Larios,Milagro D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,250
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhar Chris Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhar Chris A | $289,000 | -- | |
| Vanvandinh Phuc Van | $157,000 | -- | |
| Larios Jose M | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuhar Chris A | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvandinh Phuc Van | $156,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Larios Jose M | $129,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,814 | $548,650 | $190,000 | $358,650 |
| 2024 | $5,814 | $501,850 | $160,000 | $341,850 |
| 2023 | $5,519 | $489,070 | $160,000 | $329,070 |
| 2022 | $5,131 | $448,670 | $150,000 | $298,670 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $398,140 | $125,000 | $273,140 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $382,450 | $125,000 | $257,450 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $377,450 | $120,000 | $257,450 |
| 2018 | $4,169 | $362,550 | $115,000 | $247,550 |
| 2017 | $4,209 | $362,550 | $115,000 | $247,550 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $356,510 | $115,000 | $241,510 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $356,510 | $115,000 | $241,510 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $328,280 | $110,000 | $218,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map