5416 W 25th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5416 W 25th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $314,534, approximately $226 per square foot. 5416 W 25th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Oscar Howe Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,048 | $292,900 | $30,700 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $281,400 | $30,700 | $250,700 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $238,500 | $30,700 | $207,800 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $188,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $183,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $179,408 | $30,730 | $148,678 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $169,994 | $30,730 | $139,264 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $158,959 | $28,809 | $130,150 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $158,959 | $28,809 | $130,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map