5417 69th St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,437,000 - $1,683,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,480
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5417 69th St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,584,000, approximately $455 per square foot. 5417 69th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,237 | $61,151 | $9,133 | $52,018 |
| 2025 | $11,544 | $60,925 | $9,040 | $51,885 |
| 2024 | $11,544 | $57,478 | $8,012 | $49,466 |
| 2023 | $11,013 | $54,226 | $7,152 | $47,074 |
| 2022 | $10,213 | $78,900 | $11,040 | $67,860 |
| 2021 | $10,724 | $80,460 | $11,040 | $69,420 |
| 2020 | $10,747 | $81,420 | $11,040 | $70,380 |
| 2019 | $10,020 | $84,600 | $11,040 | $73,560 |
| 2018 | $9,212 | $45,188 | $8,290 | $36,898 |
| 2017 | $8,691 | $42,632 | $8,283 | $34,349 |
| 2016 | $8,489 | $42,632 | $8,283 | $34,349 |
| 2015 | $4,851 | $42,309 | $11,534 | $30,775 |
| 2014 | $4,851 | $39,915 | $11,476 | $28,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map