5417 Bohlander Ave Berkeley, IL 60163
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5417 Bohlander Ave, Berkeley, IL 60163 and is currently estimated at $353,509, approximately $194 per square foot. 5417 Bohlander Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Macarthur Intermediate School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Proviso West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Epting Brenda C
Bought by
Epting Pedro A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Anfuso Elio and Anfuso Lori Ann
Bought by
Epting Pedro A and Epting Brenda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Outstanding Balance
$71,727
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$281,782
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epting Pedro A | -- | None Available | |
| Epting Pedro A | $196,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Epting Pedro A | $199,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,000 | $3,740 | $25,260 |
| 2024 | -- | $29,000 | $3,740 | $25,260 |
| 2023 | -- | $29,000 | $3,740 | $25,260 |
| 2022 | $0 | $23,387 | $2,550 | $20,837 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $23,386 | $2,550 | $20,836 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $23,386 | $2,550 | $20,836 |
| 2019 | $0 | $24,537 | $2,380 | $22,157 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,537 | $2,380 | $22,157 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,537 | $2,380 | $22,157 |
| 2016 | $0 | $17,713 | $2,210 | $15,503 |
| 2015 | $0 | $17,713 | $2,210 | $15,503 |
| 2014 | $6,002 | $17,713 | $2,210 | $15,503 |
| 2013 | $6,529 | $20,461 | $2,210 | $18,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map