5417 Gateway Dr Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated payment $3,240/month
About This Home
Welcome home to this beautiful 2 story home in Westgate Village complete with a covered front porch, east facing patios in the backyard along with a sunroom. This home has so much to offer at nearly 4000 sq feet of living space. The bright main floor living room has west facing windows and wood beams throughout along with an indoor balcony and a gas fireplace. The kitchen has granite countertops, updated appliances and bump out garden windows as well as a formal dining room. There is another family room that leads to the sunroom, 1⁄2 bathroom, & laundry on the main level as well. Upstairs you will find a large primary with its own balcony facing the west windows, primary en suite, 2 large bedrooms and an additional bathroom while the basement has an additional family room with wet bar and another fireplace, 2 more bedrooms and another bathroom. The 2 car garage and garden shed finish off this perfect family home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,721
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 7,840 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
- Stone Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $38,578 | $3,873 | $34,705 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $49,655 | $5,164 | $44,491 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $48,899 | $5,164 | $43,735 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $46,113 | $5,164 | $40,949 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $40,871 | $5,164 | $35,707 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $36,927 | $5,164 | $31,763 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $32,970 | $5,164 | $27,806 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $33,191 | $4,475 | $28,716 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $31,563 | $4,248 | $27,315 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $30,954 | $3,930 | $27,024 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $30,988 | $3,930 | $27,058 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $28,474 | $3,930 | $24,544 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $565,000 | +6.6% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $542,325 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $140,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 100783
APN: 1-9222-0001-0011-0
- 5410 Sunset Dr
- 5274 Fishing Bridge
- 247 Miller Ln
- 6010 Osage Ave
- 5711 Townsend Place
- 1458 Trent Ct
- 1522 Trent Ct Unit 14
- 1522 Trent Ct Unit 15
- 5417 Frederick Dr
- 5907 Townsend Place
- 5925 Townsend Place
- 5048 Redmond Rd
- 422 Brandi Ln
- 1532 Trent Ct Unit 13
- Lot 12 Hynds Blvd
- Lot 8 Hynds Blvd
- TBD E Carlson St
- 701 Melton St
- 609 Western Hills Blvd
- 706 Mylar Park Dr
- 216 Miller Ln Unit A
- 6331 Main St Unit B
- 702 Dell Range Blvd Unit B
- 714 Dell Range Blvd
- 515 Montclair Dr
- 419 W 5th Ave Unit PM-248-2 Unit B
- 3715 Warren Ave
- 400 Sterling Dr
- 301 E 27th St
- 1825 Edgewater Ave
- 2025 E Carlson St
- 2816 Reed Ave
- 2912 Cribbon Ave
- 2617 Snyder Ave Unit 2619
- 4961 King Arthur Way Unit 1
- 4961 King Arthur Way Unit 2