5417 S 73rd Ct Summit Argo, IL 60501
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5417 S 73rd Ct, Summit Argo, IL 60501 and is currently estimated at $318,908, approximately $196 per square foot. 5417 S 73rd Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walsh Elementary School, Dr Donald Wharton Elementary School, and W.W. Walker Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,719 | $26,184 | $3,355 | $22,829 |
| 2024 | $7,719 | $26,184 | $3,355 | $22,829 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $28,000 | $3,355 | $24,645 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $15,182 | $2,893 | $12,289 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $15,180 | $2,892 | $12,288 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $15,180 | $2,892 | $12,288 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $14,605 | $2,661 | $11,944 |
| 2018 | $5,606 | $18,792 | $2,661 | $16,131 |
| 2017 | $8,343 | $18,792 | $2,661 | $16,131 |
| 2016 | $5,581 | $14,314 | $2,314 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $5,351 | $14,314 | $2,314 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $5,261 | $14,314 | $2,314 | $12,000 |
| 2013 | $6,463 | $18,698 | $2,314 | $16,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map