5418 34th Ave SE Lacey, WA 98503
Horizons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5418 34th Ave SE, Lacey, WA 98503 and is currently estimated at $498,093, approximately $284 per square foot. 5418 34th Ave SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Lakes Elementary School, Komachin Middle School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Kelley Amy
Bought by
Kelley Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Houck Nancy J
Bought by
Kelley Aaron and Kelley Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Bar Hans and Michek Yvonne
Bought by
Houck Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Watkins Boyd D and Watkins Susan C
Bought by
Houck Nancy J and Bar Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,214
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Watkins Boyd D and Watkins Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Rios Robert G and Rios Tina V
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Weeks Richard L and Weeks Bevan R
Bought by
Rios Robert G and Rios Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,450
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Aaron | -- | First American Title | |
| Kelley Aaron | $300,840 | Thurston County Title Co | |
| Houck Nancy J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Houck Nancy J | $245,000 | Stewart Title Of Western Was | |
| Watkins Boyd D | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Va | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Rios Robert G | $129,900 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelley Aaron | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houck Nancy J | $241,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Boyd D | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Robert G | $132,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $456,200 | $155,100 | $301,100 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $449,200 | $148,400 | $300,800 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $424,200 | $138,100 | $286,100 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $422,900 | $93,700 | $329,200 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $346,000 | $102,500 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $286,900 | $98,800 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $267,000 | $83,500 | $183,500 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $234,200 | $60,400 | $173,800 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $215,000 | $59,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $212,500 | $52,600 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,700 | $52,600 | $145,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map