5418 Eagle Valley Dr Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $1,061,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,012
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5418 Eagle Valley Dr, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $876,110, approximately $290 per square foot. 5418 Eagle Valley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Rani Wilson and Rani Asha
Bought by
Wilson Kyle Aubrey and Wilson Asha Rani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$613,920
Outstanding Balance
$513,706
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Wilson and Sara
Bought by
Mcclelland Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kyle Aubrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclelland Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Kyle Aubrey | $613,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,706 | $137,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,706 | $137,870 | $6,327 | $131,543 |
| 2022 | $7,706 | $4,500 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $251 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $220 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $219 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $319 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map