5418 King Ave Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $399,334
Studio
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5418 King Ave, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $379,334, approximately $202 per square foot. 5418 King Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Vincent Farm Elementary, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Waite David B
Bought by
Waite David B and Waite Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Limmer Charles L
Bought by
Waite David B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1984
Sold by
Sutton William R
Bought by
Limmer Charles L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waite David B | -- | Attorney | |
| Waite David B | $153,000 | -- | |
| Limmer Charles L | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $288,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $271,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $254,000 | $80,500 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $250,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $247,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $244,200 | $80,500 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $239,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $235,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $229,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $226,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $224,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map