5418 Roseland Mound Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $240,037 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5418 Roseland Mound, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $286,259, approximately $206 per square foot. 5418 Roseland Mound is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, TCP World Academy, and Nativity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Ventura Paul M and Ventura Tammy R
Bought by
Ventura Mark M and Ventura Robin K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Mark M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ventura Mark M | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $52,262 | $12,236 | $40,026 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $52,262 | $12,236 | $40,026 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $52,262 | $12,236 | $40,026 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $39,292 | $8,719 | $30,573 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $39,292 | $8,719 | $30,573 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $39,292 | $8,719 | $30,573 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $34,465 | $7,648 | $26,817 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $34,465 | $7,648 | $26,817 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $34,465 | $7,648 | $26,817 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $35,851 | $7,648 | $28,203 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $35,851 | $7,648 | $28,203 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $35,851 | $7,648 | $28,203 |
| 2013 | $2,003 | $35,851 | $7,648 | $28,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map